2021 Traditional Rosters


U9-Black

  1. Bendell, Parker
  2. Boseovski, Trajko
  3. Davidson, Clark
  4. Hadfield, Jaxson
  5. Isaac, Harrison
  6. Kazik, Yannik
  7. Palumbo, Lorenzo
  8. Pescador, Andre
  9. Rende, Daniel
  10. Variya, Nolan
  11. Vejin, Jace
  12. Wong, Logan
  13. Wood, Brett

U9-Grey

  1. Angheloni, Adriano
  2. Beaver, Carter (G)
  3. Bianchi, Brendan
  4. Desrosiers, Gabrielle
  5. Frisoni, Romeo (G)
  6. Frisoni, Orlando
  7. Grujovski, Alexander
  8. Herce, Tyler
  9. Herrington, Ryleigh
  10. Mehew, Nixon (G)
  11. O'Connor, Callum
  12. Paonessa, Charlie
  13. Ronco, Michael
  14. Wang, Zachary
  15. Yoshiki, Adam

U11-Black

  1. Bagnarol, Alexander
  2. Cocks, Liam
  3. Colangelo, Luca
  4. Fenney, Matthew
  5. Franey, Caleb (G)
  6. Gross, Knox
  7. Gross, Colton
  8. Haney, Liam
  9. Lattimore, William
  10. Macheras, Andreas
  11. Novosky, Cruz
  12. Sleeth, Jake
  13. Spain, Brayden
  14. Variya, Ethan

U11-Grey
aka RS CLIPPERS
  1. Ciccone, Federico (rico)
  2. Doyle, Elliot (G)
  3. Fong, Owen
  4. Frost, Liam
  5. Grant, Everett
  6. Kavanagh, Shane
  7. Lem, Ethan
  8. Maza, Keoni
  9. Scott, Nicolas
  10. Shannon, Caden
  11. Soda-Vetere, Nathan
  12. Taylor, Wesley
  13. Viveiros, Elliott
  14. Wright, Nikolas

U11-Red
aka TAN II
  1. Bouwmeister, Havelin
  2. Crozier, Laine
  3. Duhamel, Layla (G)
  4. Lederer, Talia
  5. McDonald, Celina
  6. Morra, Finley
  7. Ramlill, Mia
  8. Savoia, Alessia
  9. Tam, Joshua
  10. Tan, Keira
  11. Taylor, Abby
  12. Vandervelde, Chloe
  13. Warrener, Cassidy

U11-White
aka TAN I
  1. Blair, John (G)
  2. Cummings, Macy
  3. Da Silva, Lucy
  4. Feng, Bridget
  5. Feng, Megan
  6. Heggie, Nolan
  7. Knight, Stella
  8. Lee, Kristen
  9. Livingstone, Clara
  10. Macheras, Madeline
  11. Nardo, Dihanna
  12. Surani, Jasmine
  13. Taylor, Brooklyn

U11-Green

  1. Cartwright, Jack
  2. Clark, Eliza
  3. Davis, Bradley (G)
  4. Degroot, Franky
  5. Frew, Carter
  6. Gordon , Rory
  7. Jez, Ally
  8. Kahlon, Aman
  9. Neate, Fletcher
  10. Palmer, Logan
  11. Thakor, Mikhail
  12. Vestby-Hayward, Carter

U11-Yellow
aka WOLFPACK
  1. Chouinard, Nicholas
  2. Davidson, Logan
  3. De Freitas, Harrison
  4. Duncan, Colton
  5. Giffin, Oliver
  6. Hagan, Taylor
  7. Holohan, Henry
  8. Horvath, Matthew (G)
  9. Matthews, Jacob
  10. Munro, Lucas
  11. Simpatico, Nixon
  12. Willis, Carson
  13. Zehr, Dean

U13-Black

  1. Babin, Noah (G)
  2. Bubnic, Liam
  3. Goodman, Ryan
  4. Heidgress, Sean
  5. King, Quinn
  6. McGilp, Evan
  7. Palmisano, Andrew
  8. Patel, Ella
  9. Philp, Kayla
  10. Rice, Dylan
  11. Vacher, Camille
  12. Zaharopoulos, Paulie
  13. Zhang, Cehan

U13-Grey
aka SHARKS
  1. Allen, Charlie
  2. Bouwmeister, Marlowe
  3. Brown, Cooper
  4. Gilewski, Anderson
  5. Ground, Connor
  6. Jean-Lee, Scott
  7. Lombardi, Sebastian
  8. Mitkovski, Jack
  9. Pescador, Nicholas
  10. Thakor, Isaa (G)
  11. Ware, Peyton

U13-Red
aka CHARGERS
  1. Athanasiadis , Stefan
  2. Dawson, Andrew
  3. Haney, Alex
  4. Mann, Brenden
  5. Miller, Liam
  6. Muñoz, Luca
  7. Palumbo, Massimo
  8. Ranieri , Nicholas (G)
  9. Scott-Long, Ryan
  10. Sequeira , Tristan
  11. Teeuwen, Broderick
  12. Timerbulatov, Adrian
  13. Zeppieri, Noah

U13-White
aka THUNDERSTRUCK
  1. Cardinale , Nick
  2. Hegland, Jackson
  3. Hetzler , Noah
  4. Horsley, Jack
  5. Karkanas, Chris
  6. Kiriakou, Simos
  7. Lem, Brandon
  8. Lopresti, Nicholas
  9. McQuinn, Blake
  10. Naccarato , Christian (G)
  11. Pacheco, Evan
  12. Sims, Sebastian
  13. Warwar, Michael

U13-Green

  1. Brown, Bryson
  2. Brunet-Edge, Caleb (G)
  3. Clark, Andrew
  4. Glass, Lukas
  5. Hurley, Cameron
  6. Hyatt, Matthew
  7. Lattimore, Josie
  8. Ma, Gabriella
  9. Morra, Sage
  10. Mos, Tristan
  11. Oram, Logan
  12. Prousky, Kate
  13. Zeppieri, Angeline

U13-Yellow
aka TEAM NATE
  1. Beaulieu, Ryan
  2. Dimovski, Max
  3. Herrington, Nate (G)
  4. Hutchinson, Danny
  5. Majerle , Ryan
  6. Rae, Angus

U15-Black

  1. Bradbury, Marshall
  2. Fenney, Justin
  3. Gan, Rooney
  4. Goddard, Madelyn (G)
  5. Hope, Clark
  6. Johnston, Jeremy
  7. Kitzelmann, Emmett
  8. Livingstone, Wyatt
  9. Livingstone, Ashlee
  10. Miller, Ryan
  11. Scott-Long, Will
  12. Silver , Lia
  13. Ved, Krish

U15-Blue
aka TEAM WHIP
  1. Bick, Ryerson
  2. Fletcher, Kyle
  3. Franey , Isaac (G)
  4. Goel, Rohan
  5. Mahood , Logan
  6. Sivaruban , Akshayan
  7. Snowden, Mitchell
  8. Sotirakos , Kosta
  9. Vlahopoulos, Alexander
  10. Wang, Bryan
  11. Weatherall, Alex
  12. Zavaglia , Roman

U15-Grey
aka TEAM WHIPLASH
  1. Caruso, Sam
  2. Doodnauth, Skye
  3. Guo, Lucas
  4. Ispas, Daniel
  5. Lee, Jayson
  6. Liu, Jason
  7. Luong, Brenden
  8. Mamalis, James
  9. Maziarczyk, Lucas
  10. Plassaras, Harrison (G)
  11. Song, Eric
  12. Wong, Gavin

U15-Red

  1. Cameron, Chad
  2. Chan, Zack
  3. Chan, Lucas (G)
  4. Delios, Christopher
  5. Kazik, Filip
  6. Luz, Carter
  7. Mercer, Joshua
  8. Naqvi, Zakariya
  9. Prodger, Joshua
  10. Rae, Jared
  11. Tan, Kairon
  12. Turner, Jackson
  13. Willis, Dylen

U15-White

  1. Alamin, Saif
  2. Alijohn, Evan
  3. Banks, Desmond
  4. Banks, Jalen
  5. Brown, Gavin
  6. Gowland, Jackson
  7. Liakakos, Nicholas
  8. Maisonville , Kyle
  9. Millar, Joshua (G)
  10. Miszyn , Alexander
  11. Nastas, Johnny
  12. Ogston, Alexander
  13. Panagopoulos, Steven

U15-Yellow
aka LATER SKATER
  1. Balajadia, Ricardo
  2. Gallagher, Colbey
  3. James, Nate
  4. Johnson, Trentyn
  5. Kiefer, Jaiden
  6. King, Clarke
  7. Leeking, Quinn
  8. Naylor, Robbie (G)
  9. Pullaw, Lucas
  10. Salt, Devon
  11. Sheridan, Cameron
  12. Witherspoon, Ryan

U16-Black
aka AURORA BOREALIS
  1. Barfitt, Zack (G)
  2. Burge, Rhys
  3. Cauley, Owen
  4. Di Santo, Lucas
  5. Fleming, Ethan
  6. Hamill, Logan
  7. Leclerc, Lucas
  8. Potapov, Stepan
  9. Vaughan, Andrew
  10. Virgilio, Michael
  11. Walker, Nathan
  12. Yorke, David
  13. Zaharopoulos , Spero

U16-Grey

  1. Atkinson, Cooper
  2. Craddock, Aidan
  3. Greenwood, Adam
  4. Hill, Hudson
  5. Horvath, Michael (G)
  6. Moir, Maddox
  7. Morris, Colin
  8. Piedrahita, Kaiden
  9. Pileggi, Elliott
  10. Pitselis, Brooklyn
  11. Robinson, Ethan
  12. Robinson-Vincent, Ethan
  13. Salvagna, Matteo

U16-Red
aka MUNCHERS
  1. Argiropoulos, Anthony
  2. Burnett, Nate
  3. Dougherty, Graydon
  4. Fernandes, Justin
  5. Jaffray, Tyler
  6. Liakakos, Steven
  7. Mackey, Owen
  8. Mason , Cole
  9. Oliveira, Tiago (G)
  10. Rae, Caleb
  11. Vessio, Anthony
  12. West, Parker

U16-White

  1. Blachar, Deacon
  2. Campbell , Christopher
  3. Chen, Eric
  4. Clubine, Jacob
  5. Fung, Ethan
  6. Huang, Alfred
  7. Irwin, Carter
  8. Kolluru , Anatoli
  9. McGilp, Liam (G)
  10. O'Connor, Tyler
  11. Shum, Matthew
  12. Spencer, Samuel
  13. Wong, Austin
  14. Zhang, Harrison

U16-Green
aka ICE ICE BABY
  1. Brown, George
  2. Chang, Noah
  3. Daicoff, Alexander (G)
  4. De Souza, Jaiden
  5. Hluchan, Adam
  6. Hong, Trevor
  7. Lo, Ethan (G)
  8. Swailes , Tommy
  9. Taylor, Daniel
  10. Vair, Nicholas
  11. White, Jake
  12. Yee, Connor
  13. Yeung, Jason
  14. Yu, Aaron

U16-Yellow

  1. Amabile , Luca
  2. Aves, Nathan
  3. Bailey, Easton
  4. Ellerby, Gavin
  5. Federico, Julian
  6. Jez, Brandon (G)
  7. McKenna, Matthew
  8. Money, Brendan
  9. Sathish, Varsha
  10. Silver, Evan
  11. Spampinato, Drew
  12. Watt, Dylan